25101076
03/18/2025 15:52

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

36627 HWY 61 , LAKE CITY, Goodhue County

The Toyota Sienna was Southbound on Highway 61 when it struck the Chevy Traverse that was Northbound on Highway 61, just north of Milepost 76.

Dry

Lake City Ambulance, Lake City PD
Information believed complete
03/18/2025 19:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Chevy Traverse
Yes

Driver
Tracy Ann Kinneman
Hager City, WI, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Lake City Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Toyota Sienna
Yes

Driver
Maymie Irene Hagedorn
Lake City, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mark Davis Muenzhuber
Lake City, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
Lake City Hospital