25300396
03/18/2025 13:00

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB MN Hwy 60 near Milepost 43, LAKESIDE TWP, Cottonwood County

The Kia Optima and the White 2-70 farm tractor were both eastbound on MN Hwy 60 when they collided near milepost 43.

Dry

Cottonwood CSO, Windom PD, Windom FD and Amb
Information believed complete
03/18/2025 14:31

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1976 White 2-70 Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Bruce William Axford
Windom, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

None
Not transported

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Kia Optima
Yes

Driver
Rachel Ann Rehm
St James, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital