25800405
03/17/2025 13:47
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
Hwy 34 @ Henrietta Ave N Park Rapids, PARK RAPIDS, Hubbard County
(V1) 2020 Subaru Forester. (V2) 2006 GMC Yukon SUC. (V3) 2023 Ford Maverick Pickup.
2006 GMC Yukon was northbound CR 6. Was rear ended by 2020 Subaru Forester. 2020 Subaru Forester continued northbound CR 6. 2023 Ford Maverick Pickup was eastbound Hwy 34 had the green light and was t-boned by 2020 Subaru Forster.
Dry
Hubbard Co SO
Information believed complete
03/17/2025 16:24
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 GMC Yukon
No
Driver
Nicholas Allen Randall
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 45
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2020 Subaru Forester
Yes
Driver
Gayle Karen Monson
Nevis, MN, USA
Female Age: 77
Non-life Threatening
St Joseph Hospital Park Rapids
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2023 Ford Maverick Pickup
Yes
Driver
Georgeann Frances Gereszek
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 71