25101063
03/17/2025 06:05

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Interstate 35, Milepost 63, FOREST TWP, Rice County

The Ford Focus was traveling southbound on I-35 when the vehicle left the roadway and crashed.

Dry

Rice County Sheriff's Office, Faribault Fire Department, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/17/2025 07:55

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2018 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Mohamed Ali Abdi
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
District 1 Hospital

Unknown