25800398
03/16/2025 14:44

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

169 Hwy & 27 Hwy, SOUTH HARBOR TWP, Mille Lacs County

(1) 2007 Jeep Liberty. (2) 2003 GMC Sierra Pickup. (3) 2008 Chrysler Town & Country Van. Jeep Liberty was northbound Hwy 169 slowing to make right turn onto Hwy 27. GMC Sierra Pickup was stopped at the stop sign on Hwy 27. Chrysler Town & Country Minivan was northbound Hwy 169 which rear ended the Jeep Liberty which then struck the GMC Sierra Pickup.

Dry

Mille Lacs Co SO
Information believed complete
03/16/2025 17:04

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Jeep Liberty
No

Driver
Scotty Edward Moen
Wahkon, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 GMC Sierra Pickup
No

Driver
Maynard Charles Berland
Wahkon, MN, USA
Male Age: 89

Non-life Threatening
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kathleen Louise Berland
Wahkon, MN, USA
Female Age: 90

Non-life Threatening
Not Trasnported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Chrysler Town & Country Van
No

Driver
Hanna Ann Gordon
Aitkin, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kaiser Wayne Gordon
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 6

Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jasper Ray Philstrom
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 3

Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rylan Russell Philstrom
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 4

Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital