25320336
03/15/2025 06:48
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Eastbound Highway 2, between Mile Markers 2-3, EAST GRAND FORKS, Polk County
The Peterbuilt Semi was traveling eastbound on highway 2 when the strong crosswinds overturned the semi onto it's passenger side.
East Grand Forks PD, East Grand Forks FD, and Altru EMS
Information believed complete
03/15/2025 08:55