Fatal
25402160
03/15/2025 02:13

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

52 Highway / Alabama St, SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County

The Subaru was traveling South on Highway 52, at Alabama St, when the vehicle made contact with a pedestrian walking in the roadway.

Wet

St. Paul Police Department, St. Paul Fire Department, St. Paul EMS
Information believed complete
03/15/2025 05:18
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2012 Subaru Forester
No

Driver
Mark Anthony Todd
Cottage Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Cher Vang
St. Paul , MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Fatal