25503210
03/13/2025 18:34

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 610 at Highway 252, BROOKLYN PARK, Hennepin County

The Harley Davidson Street Glide and Toyota Tundra were both traveling westbound Highway 610 at Highway 252. The Harley Davidson rider lost control in the curve and struck the back of the of the Toyota. This crash resulted in life-threatening injuries.

Dry

Hennepin County, Anoka County, Brooklyn Park Fire, North Memorial EMS, Allina EMS
Information believed complete
03/13/2025 21:40
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Harley Davidson Street Glide
Not applicable

Driver
Ryan Matthew Friedl
Buffalo , MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Life Threatening
North Memorial

Not Applicable
No
Yes

Vehicle
2013 Toyota Tundra
No

Driver
Oleksandr Bak
Otsego , MN, USA
Male Age: 44