MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25800371
Date/Time:
03/12/2025 07:58
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
Location:
Highway 210 and 65th Ave SW, MAY TWP, Cass County
Description:
Ford F250 towing a flatbed trailer was westbound on highway 210 near 65th Ave SW. A Chevy Malibu was eastbound on highway 210 when it crossed the center line and struck the trailer.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Cass County Sheriffs Office, Pillager PD and Lakewood Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
03/12/2025 09:17
3 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2004 Chevy Malibu
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Brodie James Cyrus
Motley, MN, USA
Male Age: 16
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Lakewood Hospital - Staples
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2022 BBBS Flatbed Trailer
Airbag Deployed:
Not applicable
Vehicle
2019 Ford F250
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Mitchell Dennis White
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 29
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: