MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25800366
Date/Time:
03/11/2025 12:21
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Location:
Hwy 371 at Clearwater Rd, BAXTER, Crow Wing County
Description:
(V1) 2010 Ford Fusion. (V2) 2022 Dodge Ram Pickup. (V3) 2023 GMC Canyon. All vehicles were southbound on Hwy 371. V2 rear ended V3 and V1 rear ended V2. Minor injuries to female driver.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Baxter PD
Information believed complete
Last updated:
03/11/2025 14:13
3 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2010 Ford Fusioin
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Briar Rose Sypnieski
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 23
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Essentia St Joseph Brainerd
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2022 Dodge Ram Pickup
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Nathan David Johnson
Pequot Lakes , MN, USA
Male Age: 28
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2023 GMC Canyon Pickup
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Travis Hamilton Grawey
Anoka, MN, USA
Male Age: 41
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: