25100976
03/11/2025 08:37

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 43 / Park Street East - Rushmore, RUSHFORD, Fillmore County

Chevy Silverado southbound on Highway 43, Struck parked car, light pole, and fire hydrant on southbound shoulder.

Dry

Fillmore County Sheriff, Rushmore Police & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
03/11/2025 11:47
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Myron Dale Bunke
Rushford, MN, USA
Male Age: 91

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 GMC Terrain SUV