Fatal
25600914
03/10/2025 23:18

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Eastbound Highway 10 and 165th Avenue, BECKER TWP, Sherburne County

The Sherburne County Sheriff’s Office was attempting to stop a motorcycle for a traffic violation, the motorcycle crashed into the 2004 Chevrolet Silverado that was traveling eastbound on highway 10. The event remains under investigation.

Dry

Sherburne County Sheriff’s Office, Becker PD, Big Lake PD, Becker FD, CentraCare Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/12/2025 09:44
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Silverado
Unknown

Driver
Douglas Raymond Laramore
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Suzuki GSX1300 Sport
Not applicable

Driver
Deke Alexander Ward Sibley
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Unknown
Unknown