25200417
03/10/2025 09:38

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Elm Street / Highway 169 , SAINT PETER, Nicollet County

Bicycle northbound on west sidewalk of Highway 169. Car eastbound on Elm Street. Bicycle attempted cross Elm Street and was struck by unknown 4 door smaller sedan.

Dry

St Peter Police & St Peter Ambulance.
Information believed complete
03/10/2025 13:28

People

Bicyclist
Delia Olmos
St Peter, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Rivers Edge Hospital - St Peter