25800361
03/10/2025 09:21

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 near Grand Casino Mille Lacs, KATHIO TWP, Mille Lacs County

Ford was traveling south on US Highway 169 near Casino Dr. Nissan was traveling eastbound on Casino Dr approaching Highway 169. Nissan entered the intersection to turn north on Highway 169 when it was struck by the Ford.

Dry

Mille Lacs Tribal Police, Mille Lacs Co Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
03/10/2025 11:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2023 Ford Bronco
Yes

Driver
Sean Mark Quigley
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
Riverwood Hospital (Aitkin)

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Nissan Titan
No

Driver
Wyatt Lee Oswaldson
Onamia, MN, USA
Male Age: 24