25800342
03/06/2025 10:48

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 371 and Gull Lake Dam Rd NW, WEST CROW WING UNORG, Crow Wing County

A Chevy Impala was southbound on Hwy 371 near Gull Lake Dam Road when it slowed and went to the southbound shoulder when it was rear-ended by a Chevy Silverado that was also traveling southbound on Hwy 371.

Dry

Crow Wing County, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/06/2025 12:24

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Chevy Impala
No

Driver
Alyssa Larae Pagel
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
St Joe's - Brainerd

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Lamont Vernon Peterson
Pine River, MN, USA
Male Age: 70