25100863
03/05/2025 12:02

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

WB 90 I MP224, EYOTA TWP, Olmsted County

The Volkswagen Atlas and Toyota Rav 4 were both traveling Westbound on Interstate 90. The vehicles then collided.

Snow/Ice

Olmsted CSO
Information believed complete
03/05/2025 15:51

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Volkswagen Atlas
No

Driver
Douglas Edward Everett
Garrison, CA, USA
Male Age: 60

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kerstin I Everett
Garrison, CA, USA
Female Age: 57

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Toyota Rav 4
Yes

Driver
Pierce Benjamin Haas
Saint Charles, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's