25100841
03/04/2025 17:30

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eb 14 Hwy To Sb 52 Hwy Rmp, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Ford Edge was traveling Eastbound on Highway 14. The GMC Envoy was traveling Westbound on Highway 14 attempting to make a left turn and go south on Highway 52. The vehicles then collided.

Wet

Rochester PD, Rochester FD, MCAS
Information believed complete
03/04/2025 19:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Elijah Ramel Kelly
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 GMC Envoy
Yes

Driver
David Alexis Mesta
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 24