25310250
03/02/2025 01:46

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound HWY 169 mile marker 324, Calumet, Itasca County

The Mazda SUV was southbound Highway 169 near mile marker 324 when it struck the median and crossed over to the northbound lane. The Mazda then went back into median to final rest.

Dry

Itasca County Sheriff's Office, Coleraine PD
Information believed complete
03/02/2025 05:29
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Mazda CX-9
Yes

Driver
Arthur Nikolai Rajala
Coleraine, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca