25600767
02/27/2025 07:55

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

265th Street / County Road 23, CHIPPEWA FALLS TWP, Pope County

The Volkswagon Jetta was traveling westbound on 265th Street. The Chrysler Voyager was traveling northbound on County Road 23. The two vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Pope County Sheriff's Office, Glacial Ridge Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/27/2025 11:26

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Chrysler Voyager
No

Driver
Steven Orlin Klug
Osakis, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Glacial Ridge Health System

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Levi Ross Landmark
Glenwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Glacial Ridge Health System

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ayden Scott Molnau
Glenwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 11

Non-life Threatening
Glacial Ridge Health System

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Volkswagon Jetta
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 16