25100765
02/26/2025 08:24
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 30, Milepost 205, HAYFIELD TWP, Dodge County
The Garbage truck was traveling southbound entering highway 30 from a nearby driveway. The Ford Ranger was traveling eastbound on Highway 30. The two vehicles collided.
Wet
Dodge County Sheriff's Office, Hayfield Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/26/2025 10:32
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Freightliner Garbage Truck
No
Driver
Darren Allan Reddel
Riceville, IA, USA
Male Age: 38
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2011 Ford Ranger
Yes
Driver
Raymond Richard Kyllo
Hayfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 90
Non-life Threatening
MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM IN AUSTIN