25100747
02/25/2025 06:26

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 52 MP28, CHATFIELD TWP, Fillmore County

The Town & Country Minivan was traveling Northbound on Highway 52. The vehicle then entered the ditch and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Fountain FD, Chatfield Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/25/2025 08:59

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chrysler Town & Country
No

Driver
Timothy Ray Brown
Preston, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's