25100745
02/25/2025 05:40

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Interstate 90 mile marker 178, AUSTIN, Mower County

The Ford Escape was travelling Eastbound on Interstate 90 when it left the roadway and collided with the median barrier.

Snow/Ice

Austin PD and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/25/2025 09:00

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Cecilia Gonzalez
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
MCHS AUSTIN