25100737
02/24/2025 15:44

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

MN Highway 42 / 30th St SE, EYOTA TWP, Olmsted County

2017 Jeep Grand Cherokee and 2013 Jeep Patriot were both traveling northbound on MN Highway 42, when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Olmsted County
Information believed complete
02/24/2025 19:21
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Jeep Grand Cherokee
No

Driver
Travis Lee Johnson
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Jeep Patriot
Yes

Driver
Rahn Christophe Molling
Mindoro, WI, USA
Male Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Wendy Judith Storandt
Mindoro, WI, USA
Female Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital