25800280
02/24/2025 05:44

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Highway 23 at Cable Street, SOUTH FORK TWP, Kanabec County

The semi truck was traveling East on Highway 23 when it went off road near Cable Street. The semi struck a utility box and some trees. The driver was flown to North Memorial Hospital with non-life threatening injuries.

Dry

Ogilvie Fire, Kanabec County, North Air Care
Information believed complete
02/25/2025 08:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1996 Peterbilt 379
Not applicable

Driver
Reggie Vern Malikowski
Unknown City
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital