25310229
02/23/2025 14:43
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 169 and 25th Street East, HIBBING, St. Louis County
The Electric bicycle was traveling eastbound on 25th Street crossing the northbound side of Highway 169 when it was struck by the Nissan Murano.
Hibbing Police and Fire Department
Information believed complete
02/23/2025 16:51