25310227
02/23/2025 11:24

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 73 and South Townline Road , HIBBING, St. Louis County

The GMC Terrain was traveling westbound on South Townline Road and collided with the Chevrolet Equinox that was traveling southbound at the intersection of Highway 73.

Dry

St. Louis Sheriff Department, Hibbing Police and Fire Department
Information believed complete
02/23/2025 14:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 GMC Terrain
Yes

Driver
Andrew Neilyn Hanson
Vadnais Heights, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Meaghan Elizabeth Wagner
Delano, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Range Medical Center ( Hibbing)

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Evelynn Kay Christenson
Delano, MN, USA
Female Age: 6