Fatal
25900453
02/22/2025 18:58
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Highway 75 mile marker 254, OAKPORT TWP, Clay County
The Toyota Tundra was traveling Northbound in the Southbound lane of highway 75. The Jeep Compass was traveling Southbound on highway 75. The vehicles collided resulting in a head on crash.
Dry
Clay County, Moorhead PD, Dilworth Fire
Information believed complete
02/22/2025 22:16
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Toyota Tundra
Yes
Driver
Christopher Thomas Pink
Moorhead, MN, USA
Male Age: 28
None
None
Unknown
Not Applicable
Yes
Vehicle
2022 Jeep Compass
Yes
Driver
Jennifer Elizabeth Watson
Ennis, TX, USA
Female Age: 43
Fatal