Fatal
25270340
02/22/2025 16:39
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 48 at Wilderness RD, Mile Marker 19, OGEMA TWP, Pine County
This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.
The Ford F150 was traveling eastbound and the Buick Lacrosse was traveling westbound when the Buick crossed the center line and collided.
Pine County Sheriff and Fire Department, and Essentia Health Ambulance, Danbury Fire Department
Information believed complete
02/22/2025 20:32