25320211
02/20/2025 08:57

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 / Summit Avenue West - Blackduck, BLACKDUCK, Beltrami County

Ford Ranger southbound on Highway 71, Ford F150 eastbound on Summit Ave. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Beltrami County Sheriff, Blackduck Police, Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
02/20/2025 11:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Ford F150 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Christopher Alan Webb
Crosby, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2005 Ford Ranger Pickup
Yes

Driver
Jason Michael Curb
Mizpah, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
N/A