Fatal
25600692
02/18/2025 23:34

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound I-94 at Milepost 124, SAUK CENTRE TWP, Stearns County

The Freightliner was Westbound on I-94 when it left the roadway at milepost 124 and entered the South ditch, landing on its side.

Dry

Sauk Centre PD, FD & Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/19/2025 04:02

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2024 Freightliner Semi
Not applicable

Driver
David Allen Elders
Joliet, IL, USA
Male Age: 60

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kim Evelyn Elders
Joliet, IL, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Not transported