25270319
02/18/2025 21:23

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 210 mile marker 219, TWIN LAKES TWP, Carlton County

The Honda CRV was eastbound on Highway 210 about a mile east of Highway 45 when it left the roadway and struck a tree.

Dry

Carlton County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
02/19/2025 00:16

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Honda CRV
Yes

Driver
Jason Stewart Ahrens
Blue Grass, IA, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Duluth