25300235
02/17/2025 11:39

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60 and county road 17, MIDWAY TWP, Cottonwood County

The Honda was eastbound on highway 60. The Ford was southbound on county road 27. The two vehicles collided on highway 60 and county road 27.

Dry

Mountain Lake PD, Cottonwood County Sheriff’s Office, Mountain Lake Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/17/2025 13:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Honda HR-V
Yes

Driver
Elizabeth M Rhodes
Hudson, WI, USA
Female Age: 64

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kaydra Ellen Berlin
Butterfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford Edge
No

Driver
Claire Albert Berlin
Butterfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 81