25900402
02/15/2025 06:56
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Eastbound I-94 near Milepost 60, BUSE TWP, Otter Tail County
Freightliner Semi Truck/Trailer and Honda Pilot SUV eastbound on I-94,
Vehicles collided near milepost 60
Dry
Otter Tail County Sheriff, Fergus Falls Police, Fire & Rescue, Ringdahl Ambulance.
Information believed complete
02/17/2025 09:44
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Freightliner Semi truck/trailer
No
Driver
Okhirov Firdavs
Aurora, CO, USA
Male Age: 46
None
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2013 Honda Pilot SUV
Yes
Driver
Anthony Wilmot Diggs
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 38
Non-life Threatening
LRHC Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Unknown City
Female Age: 8
Non-life Threatening
LRHC Hospital, Transferred to Sanford Fargo.
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Unknown City
Male Age: 14
Non-life Threatening
LRHC Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Unknown City
Female Age: 6
Non-life Threatening
LRHC Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Unknown City
Female Age: 13