25401472
02/16/2025 22:35

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Eastbound interstate 94 at McKnight, MAPLEWOOD, Ramsey County

The Infiniti enter the interstate from McKnight Road and immediately crossed all lanes of traffic and struck the median barrier. After contacting the median the Infiniti crossed all lanes of traffic and struck the guardrail on the right hand shoulder.

Dry

Saint Paul Fire,
Information believed complete
02/17/2025 00:05

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Infinti Q50
Yes

Driver
Alexis Morales
Lake Elmo, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital