25800249
02/16/2025 13:01

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 and Highway 27, ONAMIA, Mille Lacs County

The Toyota Corolla was traveling eastbound on Highway 27, when crossing the intersection on northbound Highway 169 struck the Rivian pickup.

Dry

Mille lacs County Sheriff Department
Information believed complete
02/17/2025 10:31

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Olivia Paris Oberfeld
Isle, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Mille Lacs Health Onamia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Rivian T1T
No

Driver
Ronald Joseph Dosedel
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lydia Jane Dosedel
Prior Lake , MN, USA
Female Age: 11

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Natalie Elise Dosedel
Prior Lake , MN, USA
Female Age: 13