25310194
02/14/2025 22:17

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 65 Milepost 165, GOODLAND TWP, Itasca County

The Dodge was traveling southbound on Highway 65 when it fishtailed, crossed the center line and then sideswiped the Ford which was traveling northbound. The Ford went into the ditch. The occupants of the Ford were transported to Fairview Range Medical Center with non-life threatening injuries.

Snow/Ice

Itasca Sheriff, Nashwauk PD, Nashwauk Ambulance, Goodland FIre
Information believed complete
02/15/2025 01:09

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Lisa Jalyn Valo
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Range Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Damien Aaron Dow
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Range Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Dodge RAM
No

Driver
Gabriella Lucille Gallay
Nashwauk, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lily Jo Dasovich
Nashwauk, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Izabella Marie Giving
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 15