25200279
02/14/2025 17:26

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 15 at 190th Street, COTTONWOOD TWP, Brown County

The Chrysler Van was southbound on highway 15 when it left the roadway near 190th Street.

Snow/Ice

New Ulm Fire, Allina Amb, Brown CoSO
Information believed complete
02/14/2025 20:20

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Chrysler Van
Yes

Driver
Tammy Harder
New Ulm, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
New Ulm Medical Center