25100575
02/13/2025 07:00

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 52 / Westbound Highway 14, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Nissan Rogue and Mercury Sable were traveling southbound on Highway 52 when the vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Rochester Police and Fire Departments, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/13/2025 10:01
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Nissan Rogue
No

Driver
Laura Mamie Williams
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1997 Mercury Sable
No

Driver
Thomas Allen Gold
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 65