25100574
02/13/2025 06:28

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 52 / Westbound Highway 14 , ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Nissan Altima and Ford Bronco were both traveling southbound on Highway 52 when the vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Rochester Police and Fire Departments, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/13/2025 08:48
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2023 Ford Bronco
No

Driver
Nina Mccombs
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sabrina Rose Mccombs
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Nissan Altima
No

Driver
Maggie May Mccullough
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 22