25600584
02/12/2025 19:31

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

HWY 15 at HWY 23, SAINT CLOUD, Stearns County

The Kenworth Semi was Southbound on Highway 15 when it collided with the Saturn SL2 and Ford Fiesta that were headed Eastbound on Highway 23.

Dry

Saint Cloud Fire & PD
Information believed complete
02/12/2025 21:48

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Saturn SL2
Yes

Driver
Cole Robert Elton
Pease, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Kenworth Tractor Truck
Not applicable

Driver
Gavin Allen Hepola
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dylan Lee Juntunen
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 15

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford Fiesta
Yes

Driver
Maykenna Alexis Goering
Rice, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital