25600581
02/12/2025 10:23

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23 / Entrance to Grand Depot Parking Lot , SAINT JOSEPH TWP, Stearns County

Honda Pilot southbound on Highway 23 turning left into Grande Depot, Chevy Cruze northbound on Highway 23, vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Sherburne County Sheriff, Waite Park Police & Fire, Mayo Ambulance.
Information believed complete
02/12/2025 11:50

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Teagan Elizabeth King
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Cruze
Yes

Driver
Robert Brian Harmon
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital