25300203
02/11/2025 13:25

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 23 / County Road 10, COTTONWOOD, Lyon County

Semi truck/trailer southbound on Highway 23, Chevy Silverado eastbound on County Road 10, and GMC Canyon southbound on Highway 23, vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Lyon County Sheriff, Cottonwood Fire & Ambulance, North Memorial Ambulance.
Information believed complete
02/11/2025 17:01

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup
Yes

Driver
Micheal Wayne Gort
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 GMC Canyon
Yes

Driver
Taiven Kenneth Isaackson
Cottonwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Peterbilt Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Travis Daniel Downing
Minneota, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital