Fatal
25200246
02/11/2025 00:47

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 15 / Echo Drive Southeast, HUTCHINSON, Mcleod County

Semi truck/trailer was traveling Northbound on Highway 15 negotiating a curve. Semi left roadway, rolled and struck a tree.

Dry

Hutchinson Police, Hutchinson Fire.
Information believed complete
02/12/2025 15:33

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 International Semi
Unknown

Driver
Matthew Lowe King
Lincoln, NE, USA
Male Age: 67

Fatal
N/A

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown