25300197
02/10/2025 14:32

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 75 / Highway 19, ROYAL TWP, Lincoln County

The Freightliner semi was traveling eastbound on Highway 19. The Dodge Ram 3500 was traveling northbound Highway 75. The two vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

LCSO, Ivanhoe FD, Ivanhoe Amb, Hendricks Amb
Information believed complete
02/10/2025 18:50

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2024 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Idris Nasir Hasan
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Hendricks Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Alimayou Nasah-Idris Hasan
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Male Age: 2

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ouleye Sonali-Marie Hasan
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Female Age: 1

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Paulette Cora Hasan
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Hendricks Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Dodge Ram 3500
Yes

Driver
Glen Nick Dagel
Lake Benton, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Life Threatening
Sanford Sioux Falls