25100479
02/06/2025 17:51
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Northbound Highway 52 near 19th Street, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County
The Jeep Patriot and the Audi Q5 were going northbound on highway 52 when they collided near 19th street.
Dry
Rochester PD, Rochester FD, Mayo Clinic AMB
Information believed complete
02/06/2025 19:05
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 Q5 Audi
No
Driver
Lebron Benson Giwa
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2026 Patriot Jeep
Yes
Driver
Juvenille Male
Windom, MN, USA
Male Age: 16
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic