25600489
02/06/2025 06:32

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

East bound Highway 10 at north bound Highway 101, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

The Mercedes SUV was west bound on Highway 10 when it lost control and crossed the median at Highway 101.The Dodge Ram was travelling east bound on Highway 10 when they collided.

Snow/Ice

Elk River Fire, Police and Ambulance assisted on scene
Information believed complete
02/06/2025 10:47

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Zachary Louis Entsminger
Anoka, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Mercedes GLA
Yes

Driver
Charlotte Jallow Ndow
Ramsey, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital