25100460
02/05/2025 18:29
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Westbound 90 at milepost 183, WINDOM TWP, Mower County
The Ford Ranger was traveling Westbound on interstate 90. The GMC was was also Westbound on 90 when one vehicle lost control resulting in a rear end collision.
Snow/Ice
Mower C.O. S.O
Information believed complete
02/05/2025 19:33
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 GMC Acadia
No
Driver
Efrem Teklezghi Berhe
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 48
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Fieruz Efrem Teklezghi
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 20
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
1996 Ford Ranger
No
Driver
Marcus Aaron Chavez
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 24
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic-Austin