25600470
02/05/2025 07:49

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB 10 HWY AND CR 43, BIG LAKE, Sherburne County

The Toyota Prius and Ford F150 were traveling Eastbound on Highway 10. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

Big Lake PD
Information believed complete
02/05/2025 09:18

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Ford F150
No

Driver
Jeffrey Gerald Jaschke
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Toyota Prius
No

Driver
Younis Kamalyounis Alshaban
Circle Pines, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ryan Keagan Defoe
Clear Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 11

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital