25100434
02/03/2025 16:00

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

MN Hwy 76 at Cabbage Ridge Dr, WINNEBAGO TWP, Houston County

The School Bus was traveling Westbound on Cabbage Ridge Drive. The Chevy Impala was traveling Southbound on MNTH Highway 76 where the vehicles collided. There was 3 students on the bus present, no injuries to any of the students.

Dry

Houston CO SO, Caledonia Amb, Eitzen Fire
Information believed complete
02/03/2025 19:05
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Bluebird School Bus
Not applicable

Driver
Terry Paul Schuldt
Caledonia, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Anna Michael Becker
Dorchester, IA, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen Hospital