25310151
02/03/2025 13:07

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720

Hwy 11 & CR 115, RAINY LAKE UNORG, Koochiching County

(V1) 2014 Toyota Tundra Pickup. (V2) 2025 Kia Sorento. Both vehicles were eastbound on Hwy 111 at CR115. Vehicles approached intersection - V2 was going to make a turn to go southbound and V1 couldn't get stopped due to slippery roads and struck V2.

Snow/Ice

Koochiching Co SO
Information believed complete
02/03/2025 15:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Toyota Tundra Pickup
Yes

Driver
Steven John Havluck
International Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 Kia Sorento
Yes

Driver
Lisa Marie Martell
International Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Rainy Lake Medical Ctr I Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Heather Lee Toth
International Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 34